University of Kentucky Basketball Replays, News, Videos, and Info

E.J. Floreal

uk-basketball-live-ej-floreal-meet-the-wildcats

E.J. Floreal Bio

From CoachCal.com:

Position: Guard
Date of birth: March 23, 1995
Parents: Edrick Floreal Sr. and LaVonna Martin-Floreal
Hometown: Lexington, Ky.
High school: Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Nickname: E-Money
Twitter: @Bouncey_E24
Favorite TV show: SportsCenter
Favorite food: Burritos
Favorite superhero: The Flash
Favorite player: Michael Jordan
Favorite hobby outside of basketball: Hanging with teammates
Favorite movie: More Than a Game
Favorite artist: Big Sean

E.J. Floreal Videos

Leave a Reply